Search Documents(Date Wise)   Search | English | Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size  
Indian Railway main logo
भारतीय रेल राष्ट्र की जीवन रेखा...
INDIAN RAILWAYS Lifeline to the Nation...
National Emblem of India
National Emblem of India


 
Martyrs

 

 

Rank Name

 

Railway/RPSF

 

Date

CT

 Ramadhar

South Eastern Railway

26.01.96

HC

M.Bhagat

South Eastern Railway

26.01.96

CT

B.Central Mandal

South Eastern Railway

02.02.96

NK

Malik Ram

South Eastern Railway

22.02.96

CT

G.S.Singh

South Eastern Railway

29.02.96

CT

Bijender Singh

NorthernRailway.

29.02.96

NK

Azad Singh

CentralRailway

19.02.96

NK

Yad Ram

NorthernRailway

26.04.96

CT

Surender Narain

RPSF

05.05.96

CT

S.P.Singh

EasternRailway

07.05.96

ASI

H.NorthernSingh

South Eastern Railway

25.07.96

INSP

Govind Ram Chiyari

North FrontierRailway

16.08.96

NK

Birender Singh

NorthernRailway

08.10.96

CT

Panna Lal

NorthernRailway

07.08.96

INSP

M. L. Arora

NorthernRailway

16.04.97

CT

G.M.M.Rai

8BN

23.04.97

CT

V.K.Singh

EasternRailway

17.01.97

HC

D.L.Tiwari

EasternRailway

15.01.97

CT

CentralV. Singh

EasternRailway

21.12.96

HC

R.L.Ram

EasternRailway

21.02.97

CT

NorthernNorthern P.Singh

EasternRailway

22.03.97

CT

Sarbeshwar Kalita

North FrontierRailway

10.11.97

NK

NorthernNorthernMahanta

North FrontierRailway

25.02.97

CT

S.Karketa

NR.Railway

06.08.97

CT

J.Umapathi

S.CentralRailway

19.11.96

CT

K.NorthernPatti

South CentralRailway

26.09.96

HC

S.Northern Mishra

South CentralRailway

05.07.97

NK

Paras Nath Singh

WesternRailway

09.05.97

HC

R.K.Tripathi

WesternRailway

19.06.97

CT

S.K.Raghubanshi

CentralRailway

01.10.96

CT

B.Z.Parihar

CentralRailway

04.01.97

NK

A.K.Shukla

CentralRailway

16.08.97

CT

A.K.Sharma

NEasternRailway

31.06.97

NK

NorthernK.Hirday Naresh

NEasternRailway

08.07.97

CT

K.R.Chandrappa

6BN

09.07.97

NK

Tara Chand

4BN

15.07.97

CT

Ramesh Chand

6BN

18.01.97

HC

D.NorthernKalita

1BN

16.07.97

NK

S.S. Ali

CentralRailway

22.12.97

CT

Dina Nath Malah

CentralRailway

22.12.97

HC

Raj Narian Pathak

CentralRailway

26.03.98

HC

Baidh Nath Saha

EasternRailway

02.06.98

HC

S.R.Singh

EasternRailway

29.07.98

CT

Arjun Singh

EasternRailway

30.06.98

CT

Anil Kumar Mishra

EasternRailway

08.02.98

NK

Sidh Nath Mishra

NorthernRailway

13.11.97

CT

Komal Singh

NorthernRailway

29.12.97

CT

Satyabar Noor Khan

NEasternRailway

17.01.98

CT

Arvind Boro

North FrontierRailway

10.08.98

CT

Birender Nath Sarkar

North FrontierRailway

03.10.97

HC

S.P.Panchyala

South CentralRailway

10.04.98

HC

B. Kulasa Rao

South CentralRailway

26.07.98

Ct

Durgesh Nath Jha

South Eastern Railway

26.05.98

CT

Shanbhu Nath Mishra

`3BN

29.07.98

CT

A.O.Ranjit

6BN

15.08.98

HC

Banke Bihar Mishra

CentralRailway

22.02.99

HC

S.P.Singh

CentralRailway

22,02.99

CT

Jagunath Manghi

EasternRailway

11.09.98

NK

Surendra Basra

EasternRailway

11.09.98

HC

Ram Parvesh Singh

EasternRailway

14.09.98

HC

Shiva Nand Singh

EasternRailway

05.11.98

HC

Jiwan Hembram

EasternRailway

05.03.99

CT

Mritunjai Kumar Singh

EasternRailway

13.08.99

CT

Pritam Pyar

NorthernRailway

10.09.98

CT

Rajesh Kumar

NorthernRailway

09.12.98

CT

Sukhdev Singh

NorthernRailway

28.01.99

CT

Hawa Singh

NorthernRailway

23.03.99

CT

Vinod Kumar Nai

NorthernRailway

23.05.99

HC

Jawahar Singh

NEasternRailway

04.03.99

CT

K.K.Katouli

North FrontierRailway

02.08.99

CT

 Shamkar Kurmi

North FrontierRailway

02.08.99

Ct

Suresh Karkata

North FrontierRailway

02.08.99

HC

Nandi Ram Dass

North FrontierRailway

20.08.99

CT

 Nizamuddin

S.Railway

12.06.99

CT

J.Yeriswami

S.Railway

07.05.99

ASI

R.Anjanappa

South CentralRailway

03.10.98

CT

K.Y.Raj Kumar

South CentralRailway

06.07.99

HC

T.D. Singh

South Eastern Railway

05.02.99

CT

Kumari Renu Bala Sahu

South Eastern Railway

13.05.99

CT

Ram Singh

WesternRailway

19.10.98

HC

Dinna Nath

WesternRailway

22.12.98

HC

Jai Prakash Awasthi

WesternRailway

15.09.99

CT

R.Malika Arjun Reddy Daka

7BN

22.11.98

CT

Raj Pal

8BN

07.01.99

CT

Rahim Bepari

4BN

16.08.99

CT

Brahmdeo Pandey

CentralRailway

07.10.99

HC

T.P.Singh

EasternRailway

25.12.99

CT

M.K.Das

EasternRailway

21.05.00

HC

R.B.Paswan

EasternRailway

23.01.00

ASI

S.NorthernRauth

EasternRailway

30.03.00

HC

R.NorthernRai

EasternRailway

30.04.00

CT

B.K.Rai

EasternRailway

13.03.00

HC

Hanumant Singh

NorthernRailway

07.08.00

CT

Atiur Rehman Khan

NEasternRailway

02.04.00

CT

Ram Bahadur Singh

NEasternRailway

17.05.00

HC

Triloki Nath Singh

NFRailway

22.11.99

CT

Kartik Bhagat

North FrontierRailway

28.07.00

CT

Satya Nath Sarjeri

North FrontierRailway

22.11.99

CT

Suresh Kumar Rai

North FrontierRailway

12.10.99

CT

R.Salwa Raj

S.Railway

08.12.99

Ct

R.Suresh Baboo

S.Railway

20.04.00

CT

S.CentralBhatta Acharyaji

South Eastern Railway

18.05.00

HC

S.Padmarao

South CentralRailway

20.07.00

HC

Mool Chand

WesternRailway

27.10.99

CT

Ramesh Rawat

1BN

02.04.00

Ct

Beju K.A

4BN

03.08.00

CT

Sanjay Kumar Paswan

5BN

04.10.99

CT

B.Benkana

5BN

05.05.00

HC

Virender Pd.Singh

WesternRailway

30.10.01

HC

Mahesh Pal Singh

WesternRailway

24.07.01

CT

Rati Ram

WesternRailway

22.05.01

CT

Ram Singh

WesternRailway

06.08.01

HC

R.S. Chore

CentralRailway

22.04.02

HC

Ram Raj Tiwari

CentralRailway

24.12.00

CK

Kushal Giri

CentralRailway

09.02.01

CT

Ramjit Yadav

EasternRailway

22.10.00

CT

U.NorthernTiwari

EasternRailway

12.10.00

HC

Arvind Chander Nath

North FrontierRailway

13.03.01

HC

D.P.Harijan

South Eastern Railway

21,03.01

HC

B.Amasraj

South CentralRailway

21.01.01

ASI

V.T.Nikam

CentralRailway

24.08.02

HC

M.P.Singh

CentralRailway

12.03.02

HC

T.NorthernMishra

CentralRailway

09.02.02

CT

M.P.Kharat

CentralRailway

28.11.01

CT

Dal Chand

CentralRailway

11.03.02

HC

S.NorthernYadav

South EasternRailway

15.10.02

CT

A.Sonren

South CentralRailway

21.12.01

HC

Binandra Nath Ray

EasternRailway

07.05.02

CT

 Md. Nazluddin

EasternRailway

12.10.01

INSP

Ashok Kumar

NorthernRailway

20.03.02

SI

Raj Kumar

NorthernRailway

20.03.02

SI

Akhilesh Chandra Verma

NorthernRailway

04.07.02

CT

Krishan Kumar

NorthernRailway

16.07.02

CT

Nadeshwar Bhuyan

North FrontierRailway

08.11.01

HC

K.Sikumaram Nair

S.Railway

20.05.02

CT

M.Benktesh Reddy

S.Railway

21.0.102

HC

Om Prakash

S.Railway

30.08.02

HC

Inder Bali Yadav

WesternRailway

07.01.02

HC

Bhagwan P

WesternRailway

14.09.01

CT

Ramesh Chand RaghaV

WesternRailway

29.03.02

CT

Shubhash Dige

WesternRailway

17.08.02

HC

Mohd.Slimuddin

8BN

15.06.02

CT

P.Hathi Nayak

8BN

10.08.02

CT

Prahlad Singh

1BN

17.06.02

HC

Mohd. Kamaluddin Khan

1BN

29.03.03

HC

Santo Ram Bhrali

1BN

29.03.03

CT

Mangat Ram

1BN

29.03.03

CT

Nasiruddin

1BN

29.03.03

CT

Vinod Kumar

1BN

29.03.03

HC

M.Pal Raj

S.WesternRailway

05.05.03

CT

Chaman Singh

NorthernRailway

31.05.03

HC

I.A. Subiyan

S.Railway

20.06.03

HC

Anwar Hussain

Eastern.Railway

28.07.03

HC

Ved Prakaash

1BN`

08.08.03

CT

Samar Pal

NorthernRailway

30.05.04

CT

Om Prakash

NorthernRailway

09.11.03

HC

Hirday Ram

NorthernRailway

28.02.04

HC

Samar Pal Singh

NorthernRailway

16.05.04

CT

Roshan Lal

NorthernRailway

18.06.04

HC

Mahendra Mandal

EasternRailway

16.11.03

SI

B.K.Rai

EasternRailway

22.03.04

HC

G.R. Mahajan

CentralRailway

26.08.04

CT

Sri Prakash

ECentralRailway

02.09.03

HC

P.Kabdi

ECO.Railway

04.04.04

CT

Arun Kumar Pandey

NCentralRailway

09.07.04

ASI

M.P.Ramachandran

S.Railway

16.10.03

CT

EasternJ.Churi

S.Railway

05.12.03

HC

G.Ravi Kumar

South CentralRailway

23.11.04

CT

Shusil Tirkky

South Eastern Railway

29/30.12.03

HC

S.CentralChakraborthy

South Eastern Railway

03.02.04

HC

S.NorthernDubey

SECentralRailway

03.08.04

CT

Lal Sahab Kadam

WesternRailway

07.10.03

HC

Ram Dev Pandey

WesternRailway

17.10.03

HC

Amar Nath Yadav

WesternRailway

25.08.04

HC

Dev Nath Rai

2BN

22.07.04

HC

Ram Prasad Singh

WesternRailway

07.03.05

CT

Satender Kumar Yadav

WesternRailway

03.08.05

HC

Jagdish Thakur

Eastern Railway

04.09.04

CT

K.D.Sarkar

EasternRailway

23.03.05

CT

Dina Nath Ojha

EasternRailway

16.06.05

CT

Hirdya Singh

SECRailway

03.05.05

CT

Vijay Kumar Tiwari

South Eastern Railway

25.01.05

HC

S.K. Chakraborthy

South Eastern Railway

03.07.05

HC

P.Central Nageshwar Rao

SC Railway

19.09.04

CT

P.V.L. Nariana

South CentralRailway

05.03.05

CT

M. Ezhumalai

S. Railway

13.10.04

HC

M.L.Choudhary

C.Railway

26.11.2008




Source : रेल मंत्रालय (रेलवे बोर्ड) CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 13-01-2016  

 प्रशासनिक लॉगिन  |  साईट मैप  |  हमसे संपर्क करें  |  आरटीआई  |  अस्वीकरण  |  नियम एवं शर्तें  |  गोपनीयता नीति  Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित

यह भारतीय रेल के पोर्टल, एक के लिए एक एकल खिड़की सूचना और सेवाओं के लिए उपयोग की जा रही विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं द्वारा प्रदान के उद्देश्य से विकसित की है. इस पोर्टल में सामग्री विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं और विभागों क्रिस, रेल मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा बनाए रखा का एक सहयोगात्मक प्रयास का परिणाम है.