Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways National Emblem of India

About Indian Railways

For IR Personnel

Passenger Info

Freight Info

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Contact Us

About Indian Railways
   Corporate Overview
      Directorates
         Railway Sports Promotion Board
            Results


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Results

 

 


Results

CLICK TO SEE THE FULL RESULT

All India Railway Championships 2013-14

Details of Championships & Position of Teams

S. No

Game / Event

Details of All India Railway Championships

Positions of Railway Teams

Other Participating Teams

Total No. of Teams

No.

Venue

Rly.

Dates

From

To

I

II

III

IV

1.    

AQUATICS - SWIMMING (M)

54TH   

Kolkata

ER

21.08.2013

24.08.2013

SWR

WR

SR

ER

CR,NR,NER,NFR,SER, SECR,DLW

11

2.    

AQUATICS – DIVING (M)

WR

DLW

NER

CR

ER,SER

6

3.    

AQUATICS - WATERPOLO (M)

SER

WR

ER

SR

SWR,DLW,CR

7

4.    

ARCHERY (M – Recurve & Compound)

4th

 

Chittaranjan

CLW

18.12.2013

20.12.2013

Due to less number of teams in Reucuve and Compound Men & Women Events, only participation points will be given to the railways

NFR, ER, CLW, SECR, SCR

5

5.    

ARCHERY (W - Recurve & Compound)

NFR, ER, SECR, DMW

4

6.    

ATHLETICS (M)

79th

J.L. Nehru Statidum, New Delhi

RSPB

05.08.2013

07.08.2014

SR

WR

SWR

NR

CR, ER, ECR, ECOR, NER, NWR, NCR, NFR, SCR, SECR, WCR, ICF, DLW, RCF, DMW, RB, SER,CLW

22

7.    

ATHLETICS (W)

WR

SR

CR

ER

ECOR, NR, SER, SCR, NFR, NWR,  SECR, WCR, DMW, RCF, SWR, NER, DLW

17

8.    

BADMINTON (M)

61st   

Patna

ECR

29.07.2013

03.08.2013

SCR

NR

ER

SECR

SWR, ECoR, NER, CR, WCR, ECR, NFR, NCR. CORE, WR, NWR, SER, RB, RDSO, DMW

19

9.    

BADMINTON (W)

NR

CR

NFR

SR

WR, SCR

6

10.    

BALL BADMINTON (M)

49th

Secunderabad

SCR

11.12.2013

13.12.2013

WR

SCR

SR

SER

ICF, ECoR, CR

7

11.    

BASKETBALL (M)

56TH  

Kapurthala

RCF

18.10.2013

 

23.10.2013

 

NFR

RCF

NWR

DMW

ER, RDSO, SECR, SCR, ICF, DLW, WCR, RB, NR, SR, MR, NER, CR, WR, CLW

19

12.    

BASKETBALL (W)

37th

06.11.2013

10.11.2013

SR

SECR

WR

CR

ER,  ECR, SWR, NR

8

13.    

BODY BUILDING (M)

28th

Chakradharpur

SER

26.02.2014

28.02.2014

SER

SR

SCR

CR

SWR, ICF, NFR, RB, NR SECR, , WR, WCR, RCF

13

14.    

BOXING (M)

68th

Agra

NCR

05.03.2013

08.03.2013

NCR

NR

NWR

CR

ER, SR, SER, SCR, ECoR, WCR, SECR, NFR, WR

13

15.    

BOXING (W)

7th

 

NWR…

NR

ECoR

NFR

CR, WR, METRO

7

16.    

BRIDGE (M)

36th

Sealdah

ER

18.11.2013

21.11.2013

SER

MR

ER

CPT

CR, CLW

6

17.    

CHESS (M)

26th

Hulbli

SWR

22.09.2013

29.09.2013

WR

SWR

ICF

SR

CR,ER,CLW,METRO,SCR,DLW,RB,SER,NWR,SECR,

NCR,WCR, DMW

17

18.    

CRICKET (M) - One Day

59th

League

Bhubaneswar

Bangalore

Mysore

Chennai

 

K/O

GWALIOR/JHANSI

 

ECoR

RWF

SWR,

ICF

 

 

NCR

 

 

24.01.14

 

 

 

10-02-14

 

 

04.02.14

 

 

 

20-02-14

WR,

NER

CR

 

ECoR

 

NR, SR, SCR, SER, SECR, SWR, WCR,  NFR DMW, ICF,  DLW, CLW, ECR, RCF, NWR, NCR, MR,RWF,ER

 

23

19.    

CRICKET (W) - One Day

27th

Mumbai

WR

11.11.2013

18.11.2013

WR

SCR

NCR

SR

CR, ER, NR

7

20.    

CROSS COUNTRY (M) 12KM

45TH 

Secunderabad

SCR

08.11.2013

08.11.2013

WR

CR

SECR

NWR

NER, SCR, SWR, RCF, NCR, NR

10

21.    

CROSS COUNTRY (W) 8KM

CR

SR

SWR

WR

ER, NR, SCR, NER, SECR, CLW

10

22.    

CUE SPORT-8 BALL POOL/M

8th 

Mumbai

CR

28.09.2013

07.10.2013

CR

SCR

SR

WR

SER, WR, SWR, WCR

9

23.    

CUE SPORT-9 BALL POOL/M

CR

SR

ER

SCR

24.    

CUE SPORT - BILLIARDS (M)

46th

CR

ER

SCR

WR

9

25.    

CUE SPORT - SNOOKER (M)

CR

WR

ER

SR

26.    

CYCLING (M)

51st

Jaipur

NWR

12.11.2013

15.11.2013

CR

NWR

SR

(Joint Winner)

SWR

ER,SCR,NFR, WR

8

27.    

FOOTBALL (M)

69th

League – Jabalpur,  Varanasi

 

Knock Out -

Patna

 WCR

DLW

 

 

ECR

 

20.09.2013

 

 

 21.10.2013

 

01.10.2013

 

 

26.10.2013

NFR

RCF

CR

CLW

SECR, SCR, NR, NCR, NFR, RB, SR, RWF, SWR, WCR,  DLW, ICF, NER, WR, METRO, ER, ECR, NWR, ECoR

23

28.    

GOLF (M)

58th

Kapurthala

RCF

06.12.2013

08.12.2013

DLW

SWR

RCF

NWR

METRO, RDSO, DMW, DLW, WR, SCR, ER, ICF, NR, SER, NCR, NFR, WCR, RB, NER, SECR, ECR, COFMOW,

22

29.    

GYMNASTICS (M)

43rd

Ujjair

WR

27.10.2013

29.10.2013

NCR

WR

ER

SER

NR, SR, SCR

7

30.    

HANDBALL (M)

7th

Gorakhpur

NER

21.03.2014

25.03.2014

NER

DLW

SECR

NR

CR, WR, SCR

7

31.    

HANDBALL (W)

SECR

SCR

WR

CR

NER

5

32.    

HOCKEY (M)

72nd  

Kapurthala

Mumbai

 

Kapurthala

Knock Out

RCF

RCF

CR

  

RCF

28.03.2014

31.04.2014

 

 

08.04.2014

 

06.04.2014

08.04.2014

 

 

11.04.2014

 

WR

SCR

RCF

SR

NER,  SECR,   CR, ICF, ECR, WCR, NR, SER, NCR, RWF, SWR, ECOR, DLW, ER,

18

33.    

HOCKEY (W)

35th   

Mumbai

 

CR

08.01.2014

13.01.2014

NR

RCF

CR

WR

SER, NCR,  WCR

7

34.    

JUDO (M)

35.    

KABADDI (M)

63rd  

Patiala

DMW

06.11.2013

09.11.2013

NR

SCR

DMW

SER

ER, CR, WR, NWR, ECR, ICF, RB, RWF SECR, SWR, NER,KONKAN

16

36.    

KABADDI (W)

37th

SER

SCR

NR

CR

WR,ER, ECR

7

37.    

KHO KHO (M)

9th

Bilaspur

SECR

16.12.2013

18.12.2013

WR

SECR

CR

SCR

 

4

38.    

POWERLIFTING (M)

10th

Secunderabad

SCR

24.07.2013

26.07.2013

WR

CR

ICF

NCR

SR, SWR, ER, SCR, NR. SER. NFR. WCR

12

39.    

POWERLIFTING (W)

4th

ER

CR

SER

NWR

NFR, SECR, NR

7

40.    

SHOOTING (M &W)

48th

New Delhi

NR

25.03.2014

29.03.2014

WR

CR

NWR

SER

CLW, DLW, NR, ECoR, NWR, SECR

10

41.    

TABLE TENNIS (M)

61st

Kolkata

SER

26.07.2013

30.07.2013

SER

CR

ER

SWR

NFR, WR, SR, SECR ICF, SCR, NR, NCR. ECoR

13

42.    

TABLE TENNIS (W)

NFR

CR

SER

METRO

ER, WR

6

43.    

TENNIS (M)

60th

Lucknow

RDSO

27-01-2014

01-02-14

WR

ER

SCR

SER

CLW, SR, ICF, RDSO, SWR, NFR, CR, NR, SECR,

13

44.    

VOLLEYBALL (M)

59th

Gorakhpur

NER

09.11.2013

15.11.2013

SR

ICF

WR

NR

CR,ER,ECR,ECoR, NER,NFR, NWR,SCR, SER,

SECR,SWR,WCR, DLW,RB

18

45.    

VOLLEYBALL (W)

36TH

Solapur

CR

24.10.2013

28.10.2013

CR

SR

ER

ECoR

SCR, SER,WR

7

46.    

WEIGHTLIFTING (M)

61st

Chennai

SR

05.12.2012

07.12.2012

ER

CR

WR

NR

SR, SCR, SWR, ICF, NCR, SER, ECoR, RCF

12

47.    

WEIGHTLIFTING (W)

Due to less number of teams, only participation points will be given to the railways

NFR, ER, CR, SECR

4

48.    

WRESTLING (FS) (M)

55TH

Delhi

NR

07.10.2013

10.10.2013

NR

CR

WR

ECR

NCR, NER, DLW, WCR, RCF, RB, NWR

11

49.    

WRESTLING (GR) (M)

NR

DLW

CR

WR

WCR, NWR, ECR, NCR, NER, RCF, RB

11

 

 

National Championships 2013-14

             Details of Championships and Position of Indian Railways Teams

S. No.

Game / Team

Details of National Championships

Position of Indian Railways Teams

Venue

State

Dates

From

To

1.       

AQUATICS - DIVING (M)

Trivandrum

Kerala

20.11.2014

24.11.2014

Runner Up

2.       

AQUATICS - DIVING (W)

Winner

3.       

AQUATICS - SWIMMING (M)

Winner

4.       

AQUATICS - WATERPOLO (M)

Runner Up

5.       

ARCHERY (M)

Derecognised by Ministry of Sports

Not Participated

6.       

ARCHERY (W)

7.       

ATHLETICS (M)

Birsa Munda Stadium

Ranchi

07.09.2013

10.09.2013

Runners Up

8.       

ATHLETICS (W)

Winner

9.       

BADMINTON (M)

New Delhi

Delhi

16.12.2013

23.12.2013

Not qualified

10.    

BADMINTON (W)

Not qualified

11.    

BALL BADMINTON (M)

Khammam

Andhra Pradesh

11.01.2014

15.01.2014

Runners-up

12.    

BASKETBALL (M)

New Delhi

Delhi

26.02.2014

05.03.2014

LOST IN QF

13.    

BASKETBALL (W)

Runner Up

14.    

BODY BUILDING (M)

Balewadi, Pune

Maharashtra

24.03.2014

26.03.2014

Winner

15.    

BOXING (M)

Not held

16.    

BOXING (W)

Indian Railways did not participate

17.    

BRIDGE (M)

Ahmedabad

Gujrat

17.12.2013

23.12.2013

No position

18.    

CHESS (M)

Kanpur

Uttar Pradesh

14.02.2014

20.02.2014

Third (Team-A)

& Fourth (Team-B)

19.    

CRICKET (M) –

Ranji Trophy (4/5 Days)

Gwalior

New Delhi, Baroda,

Jaipur,

Lucknow

 

MP Gujarat, Delhi

Gujrat.

Rajasthan,

UP.

27-10-2013

02-01-2014

No Position

20.    

CRICKET (M) - One Day

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Jaipur

Kolkata

      Rajasthan,

WB

 

27-02-2014

10-03-2014

03.03.2014

16-03-2014

 

Runner Up

21.    

CRICKET (M) – T- 20

Nagpur

Maharasthra

01-04.2014

05.04.2014

No Position

22.    

CRICKET (Jr.) (Under 25)

Mumbai

Punjab

Tamil Nadu

Baroda

Maharashtra

Punjab

Tamilnadu

Gujrat.

Oct 2013

Dec 2013

No Position

23.    

CRICKET (W) - One Day

Bhubaneswar

Mumbai

Odissa

Maharashtra

09.12.2013

19-12-2013

15.11.2012

22-12-2013

 

Winner

24.    

CRICKET (W) - T-20

Secunderabad

New Delhi

AP

Delhi

02.02.2014

11-02-2014

13.02.2014

Winner

25.    

CROSS COUNTRY(M) 12KM.

Jalpaiguri

West Bengal

22.12.2013

22.12.2013

Winner

26.    

CROSS COUNTRY(W) 8KM.

Winner

27.    

CUE SPORT - 8 BALL POOL (M)

Kolkata

West Bengal

10.08.2013

18.08.2013

Kamal Chawla (WR) won the Silver Medal in 9 Ball Pool

28.    

CUE SPORT - 9 BALL POOL (M)

29.    

CUE SPORT - BILLIARDS (M)

Lucknow

Uttar Pradesh

14.02.2014

07.03.2014

Kamal Chawla (WCR) won the Silver Medal in Snooker

Championship

30.    

CUE SPORT - SNOOKER (M)

31.    

CYCLING (M) - Road

Rohtak

Haryana

24.10.2013

27.10.2013

Winner

No Position

32.    

CYCLING (W) – Road

33.    

CYCLING (M) – Track

Imphal

Manipur

4.12.2013

08.12.2013

Runners-up

34.    

CYCLING (W) - Track

No Position

35.    

FOOTBALL (M)

Siliguri

West Bengal

24.02.2014

09.03.2014

Runners Up

36.    

GOLF (M)

Not Held

37.    

GYMNASTICS(M)

Not Held

38.    

GYMNASTICS(W)

39.    

HANDBALL (M)

Bilaspur

Himachal Pradesh

10.12.2013

15.12.2013

Lost in Q.F.

40.    

HANDBALL (W)

Narwana

Haryana

22.02.2014

27.02.2014

Lost in Q.F.

41.    

HOCKEY (M)

Pune

Maharastra

28.05.2013

10.06.2013

No position

42.    

HOCKEY(W)

Lucknow

UP

18.04.2013

30.04.2013

Runners Up

43.    

JUDO

Una

Himachal Pradesh

09.02.2014

12.02.2014

No Position

44.    

KABADDI (M)

Patna

Bihar

21.01.2014

24.01.2014

Lost in Qr Final

45.    

KABADDI (W)

Winner

46.    

KHO KHO (M)

Vasco

(Goa)

12.02.2014

16.02.2014

Winner

47.    

POWERLIFTING (M)

Mangalore

Karnataka

21.08.2013

26.08.2013

Winner

48.    

POWERLIFTING (W)

Winner

49.    

SHOOTING (M)

New Delhi

Delhi

11.12.2013

24.12.2013

Individual Chapionships, only

50.    

SHOOTING (W)

51.    

TABLE TENNIS (M)

Patna

Bihar

07.01.2014

12.01.2014

No position

52.    

TABLE TENNIS (W)

Not Qualified

53.    

TABLE TENNIS (YOUTH BOYS)

Guwahati

Assam

15.01.2014

20.01.2014

Not Qualified

54.    

TABLE TENNIS (YOUTH GIRLS)

Not Qualified

55.    

TENNIS (M)

No Nationals

Not Participated

56.    

VOLLEYBALL (M)

Moradabad

Uttar Pradesh

21.12.2013

29.12.2013

Lost in Q.F.

57.    

VOLLEYBALL (W)

Winner

58.    

WEIGHTLIFTING (M)

Nagpur

Maharashtra

28.03.2014

01.04.2014

Runners-Up

59.    

WEIGHTLIFTING (W)

No position

60.    

WRESTLING(FS) (M)

Kolkata

West Bengal

14.11.2013

17.11.2013

Winner

61.    

WRESTLING(GR) (M)

Third position

 

 

 

 




Source : Ministry of Railways (Railway Board) CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 28-01-2015  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.